There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

MUBAREK LEAVES! VACATES CAIRO; PEACEFUL, NONVIOLENT REVOLUTION!!!

FIREWORKS OVER THE CELEBRATING CROWDS IN TAHRIR SQUARE!!!

AFTER SEVERAL WEEKS OF ALMOST COMPLETELY NONVIOLENT PROTEST
ON THE PART OF PRO-DEMOCRACY PROTESTERS
DESPOT MUBAREK HAS RESIGNED IN
DISGRACE!

CROWDS IN TAHRIR SQUARE IN CAIRO ARE CELEBRATING LIKE
NOBODIES BUSINESS.
CELEBRATE, CELEBRATE, DANCE TO THE MUSIC!

LOOK AT THIS GUY'S FACE! IT SAYS IT ALL! YOUNG PEOPLE HAVE WON
A PEACEFUL VICTORY. SOCIAL MEDIA STARTED THE REVOLUTION!

YAKNOW THIS GUY'S HAPPY TODAY!
HIS INSPIRATION GUIDES NON-VIOLENT POLITICAL CHANGERS,
MOVERS AND SHAKERS AND HAS FOR DECADES NOW!
MLK, JR. LIVES AND BREATHES.
NELSON MANDELA KNOWS!
CAIRO KNOWS.
GANDHI KNOWS AS
MLK KNEW GANDHI!

STONE-FACE MUBAREK WAS NOT INSPIRATIONAL, TOOK A JOB FROM
A TRUE LEADER, ANWAR EL SADAT
THE GREAT LATE PRESIDENT OF EGYPT, WHO SUCCEEDED
GAMAL ABDUL NASSER ANOTHER GREAT EGYPTIAN
AND BASTARDIZED THE OFFICE AND IS NOW
HISTORY!
ABOUT TIME HOSNI!
WHAT THE HECK WERE YOU WAITING FOR???

PEACEFUL REVOLUTION!
YA GOTTA LUVIT!

WHAT AN EGO TRIP CAN DO.
[ARE YOU LISTENING GLENN BECK? LOL]

BOTTOM OF OUR SHOES TOYA HOSNI!!!

SMILE, YIPPEE, YAY. DOGS AND CATS ARE REPORTED IN THE
SQUARE. KIDS AND MOMS. FAMILIES. CHEERING GALORE! HAPPINESS
LIVE AND ON ALL THE NETWORKS!

REPORTS CAME OUT YESTERDAY THAT GABBY GIFFORDS IS TALKING
AGAIN AFTER BEING SHOT!
YIPPEE THERE TOO!

A PEACEFUL REVOLUTION NOW, ABSURD VIOLENCE TAKING 6 LIVES
IN ARIZONA JUST A MONTH AGO.
ROLLER COASTER NEWS!
OMG.
PRAY FOR THE INJURED AND THE
BEREAVED OF ARIZONA
PLEASE!

BUT TODAY'S FOR CELEBRATION!
PEACE!
PEACE!
PEACE!
JUSTICE!

JOY TO THE WORLD!
JOY TO EGYPT!
PRAISE GOD FOR THE EGYPTIAN HERO'S!
BUT REMEMBER THERE WERE SOME MARTYRS AND THERE ARE
THOSE WHO GRIEVE AT HOSNI MUBAREK'S
MURDERS.
BUT NOW......
CELEBRATE,
CELEBRATE,
DANCE,
DANCE
TO THE
MUSIC!!!!!!!!!!!

No comments: